- Home
- North Carolina
- Breast Reduction
Breast Reduction in North Carolina.
Find breast reduction surgeons with published results across North Carolina. Compare before & afters in Raleigh, Cary, Charlotte.
Posted middle half
$9,500–$13,500
91 websites; different fee inclusions.
Typical recovery
1–2 weeks
Cities
3
Real Breast Reduction results across North Carolina
Compare documented before and after results from practices across North Carolina, then open any result to review the provider behind it.
Breast Reduction by City in North Carolina
Find surgeons with published results across North Carolina.
Breast Reduction Surgeons in North Carolina
Profiles of participating surgeons for breast reduction in North Carolina. Confirm each clinician’s credentials independently. Ordered by how many breast reduction results each practice has published on Afters. Practices listed for a related procedure come last.

Criswell & Criswell Plastic Surgery & MedSpa
Charlotte, NC
3 breast reduction results published on Afters
Husband-and-wife plastic surgeons and medical spa in Ballantyne, Charlotte

Tannan Plastic Surgery
Raleigh, NC
2 breast reduction results published on Afters
Plastic surgery of the breast, body and face in Raleigh, led by Dr. Shruti Tannan

Blue Water Plastic Surgery Partners
Raleigh, NC
1 breast reduction result published on Afters
Raleigh plastic surgery practice led by board-certified surgeon Dr. Michael Law

CARE Plastic Surgery
Cary, NC
1 breast reduction result published on Afters
Cary plastic surgery practice and medical spa led by Dr. Brian Coan

Carolina Facial Plastics
Charlotte, NC
No breast reduction results on Afters yet. 1 breast augmentation result published.
Facial plastic surgery and medical spa in Charlotte, led by Dr. Jonathan Kulbersh
Practice-posted prices
What North Carolina practices post for breast reduction
Each practice's own posted fee, checked October 17, 2026. Not a quote or an average.
Cary
Wake Plastic Surgery (Dr. Barry)
Self pay reduction
Starting at (a floor)
Starting Cost $11,500
Fee basis: Not stated
Practice source · checkedCharlotte
Beck Aesthetic Surgery
With lift
Starting at (a floor)
Breast reduction surgery at Beck Aesthetic Surgery starts at $12,000.
Fee basis: Not stated
Practice source · checkedRaleigh
Specialists in Plastic Surgery
Self pay reduction
Starting at (a floor)
Breast Reduction Starting at $12,300
Fee basis: Not stated
Practice source · checkedRocky Mount
Park Plastic Surgery
Self pay reduction
Starting at (a floor)
Breast Reduction from $9,800
Fee basis: Surgeon only; Consultation Thigh Lift from $9,300 Request My Consultation *Pricing does not include anesthesia or facility fees
Practice source · checkedWake Forest
North Raleigh Plastic Surgery
Self pay reduction
Starting at (a floor)
Breast Reduction Starting at $10,800
Fee basis: Not stated
Practice source · checked
About Breast Reduction in North Carolina
What is breast reduction surgery?
Breast reduction, also called reduction mammaplasty, removes breast skin and tissue, then reshapes and elevates the breasts, according to ASPS guidance checked October 17, 2026.
2026 Cost Guide
For breast reduction cost without insurance, the middle half of 91 practices’ own posted self-pay starting amounts falls from $9,500 to $13,500 in Afters’ source reading, checked October 17, 2026.
Breast reduction
Breast reduction recovery typically takes 1–2 weeks but may take longer, according to the Aesthetic Society, while ASPS says full recovery can take several months. Those statements describe different milestones.
Before & After Photos
Practice-published results; verify credentials independently
Related Procedures in North Carolina
Fat Transfer
View in North CarolinaRhinoplasty
$8,000 - $16,000
View in North CarolinaFunctional Rhinoplasty
$6,000 - $16,000
View in North CarolinaBreast Augmentation
$5,000 - $10,000
View in North CarolinaRevision Rhinoplasty
$8,000 - $20,000
View in North CarolinaEthnic Rhinoplasty
$7,000 - $18,000
View in North CarolinaFrequently asked questions
How much does breast reduction cost in North Carolina?
For breast reduction cost without insurance, the middle half of 91 practices’ own posted self-pay starting amounts falls from $9,500 to $13,500 in Afters’ source reading, checked October 17, 2026. Nearest-rank quartiles use the lowest eligible amount per website, from 92 eligible rows. Prices vary by city and provider, so ask more than one practice for a written quote.
Who are the best breast reduction surgeons in North Carolina?
Start by browsing practice-published before-and-after photos, then independently confirm board certification, licensure, facility privileges where applicable, and experience with this procedure. Compare surgeons in Raleigh, Cary, Charlotte and other North Carolina cities.
What is the recovery time for breast reduction?
Breast reduction recovery typically takes 1–2 weeks but may take longer, according to the Aesthetic Society, while ASPS says full recovery can take several months. Those statements describe different milestones.
Can I get a virtual consultation for breast reduction in North Carolina?
Some practices offer a video consultation; ask each one. On Afters you can build a plan with your goals and photos and send it to the North Carolina practices you choose.





















