- Home
- California
- Lip Filler
Lip Filler in California.
Find lip filler providers with published results across California. Compare before & afters in Los Angeles, Beverly Hills, Santa Monica and more.
National planning range
$450 - $1,000
Recovery
1-2 days
Cities
26
Real Lip Filler results across California
Compare documented before and after results from practices across California, then open any result to review the provider behind it.
Lip Filler by City in California
Find providers with published results across California.
Lip Filler Providers in California
Profiles of participating providers for lip filler in California. Confirm each clinician’s credentials independently. Ordered by how many lip filler results each practice has published on Afters. Practices listed for a related procedure come last.

TrueCare Cosmetic Surgery Irvine - Babak Farzaneh MD
Irvine, CA
56 lip filler results published on Afters
Cosmetic surgery and med spa in Chino Hills and Irvine

Skinzone Laser & Cosmetic Surgery: Dr. Hannah Vu, MD
Alhambra, CA
40 lip filler results published on Afters
Cosmetic surgery, lasers and injectables with Dr. Hannah Vu in Alhambra and Santa Ana

Concierge Aesthetics® - Botox, Dysport, CoolPeel, Juvederm, Laser, Morpheus8, Restylane, Xeomin
Irvine, CA
27 lip filler results published on Afters
Medical aesthetics and med spa in Irvine, California

Injection Artistry
Newport Beach, CA
17 lip filler results published on Afters
Medical aesthetics clinic in Newport Beach

Avalon Laser | Carlsbad Botox Clinic and Medical Spa
Carlsbad, CA
15 lip filler results published on Afters
Medical spa and cosmetic practice in Carlsbad, led by Dr. Reza Tirgari

Malone Facial Plastic Surgery
San Diego, CA
15 lip filler results published on Afters
Facial plastic surgery in La Jolla, San Diego

Skin Perfect Medical Aesthetics
Costa Mesa, CA
13 lip filler results published on Afters
Nonsurgical medical spa in Costa Mesa, led by Erin Borini, MS, PA-C

Skin by Lovely
Santa Monica, CA
12 lip filler results published on Afters
Injectables, skin treatments and skincare in Santa Monica, open since 2009

Beverly Hills Aesthetics
Los Angeles, CA
8 lip filler results published on Afters

Metropolis Dermatology | Costa Mesa
Costa Mesa, CA
8 lip filler results published on Afters
Medical and cosmetic dermatology office in Costa Mesa, part of Metropolis Dermatology

Alexander Cosmetic Surgery
San Diego, CA
7 lip filler results published on Afters
Facial rejuvenation and plastic surgery in San Diego with Dr. John T. Alexander II

Los Angeles Plastic Surgery
Beverly Hills, CA
7 lip filler results published on Afters

Clarity Medical Spa - San Jose, Berryessa | PRP Hair Restoration, Injectables, Fillers, EZGel, Microneedling & Weight Loss
San Jose, CA
5 lip filler results published on Afters

Cosmetic Injectables by Lisa
Fresno, CA
5 lip filler results published on Afters

Marcus Medical
Redondo Beach, CA
5 lip filler results published on Afters

Dr. Michael J. Sundine | Facial Aesthetic & Facial Reconstructive Surgery
Newport Beach, CA
4 lip filler results published on Afters
Facial plastic surgery, facelift and craniofacial surgery in Newport Beach.

Iconique Medical Aesthetics
Costa Mesa, CA
4 lip filler results published on Afters
Medical spa in Costa Mesa, California

La Jolla Cosmetic Laser Clinic & Dermatology
San Diego, CA
4 lip filler results published on Afters
Cosmetic laser and dermatology clinic in La Jolla

La Jolla Facial Plastic Surgery: Victor Chung, MD
San Diego, CA
4 lip filler results published on Afters
Facial plastic surgery in San Diego with Victor Chung, MD

West Empire Plastic Surgery
Los Angeles, CA
4 lip filler results published on Afters
Plastic surgery and med spa in Studio City, Los Angeles

Cruise Plastic Surgery
Newport Beach, CA
3 lip filler results published on Afters
Plastic surgery practice in Newport Beach, California

Melanie Ho Erb, MD - Laser, Cosmetic, and Oculoplastic Surgery
Irvine, CA
3 lip filler results published on Afters
Eyelid and oculoplastic surgery in Irvine, California

PREVA Aesthetics
Encinitas, CA
3 lip filler results published on Afters
Nurse practitioner-owned aesthetics practice in Encinitas

San Diego Aesthetics and Med Spa
La Mesa, CA
3 lip filler results published on Afters
Medical spa in La Mesa led by a vascular surgeon with aesthetic nurses

Sanctuaire MD, Best Medical Spa in Lafayette, CA
Lafayette, CA
3 lip filler results published on Afters
Medical spa in Lafayette and Moraga led by an aesthetic nurse practitioner

Allurant Medical Spa
San Diego, CA
2 lip filler results published on Afters
Physician-directed medical spa in Carmel Valley, San Diego, founded by Dr. Kat Khorrami

Christopher Lo, MD - Irvine Eyelid Surgery
Irvine, CA
2 lip filler results published on Afters

Moy, Fincher, Chipps Facial Plastics & Dermatology - Beverly Hills
Beverly Hills, CA
2 lip filler results published on Afters

SoCal Aesthetic Surgery
Irvine, CA
2 lip filler results published on Afters
Facial plastic surgery practice in Irvine

Yao Wang, MD - Irvine Oculoplastic Surgeon
Irvine, CA
2 lip filler results published on Afters
Oculoplastic and eyelid surgery in Irvine

Elinea on 18th & Noe
San Francisco, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters
Physician-led med spa in San Francisco’s Castro with injectables, lasers and skin tightening

Epi Center MedSpa
San Francisco, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters
Medical spa in San Francisco since 1998, with aesthetic, regenerative and longevity care

Eyesthetica - Irvine Eyelid Surgery
Irvine, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters
Eyelid and facial plastic surgery with oculoplastic surgeon Dr. Yao Wang in Irvine

Jon Grazer MD Plastic Surgery & Aesthetics
Newport Beach, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters
Aesthetic and reconstructive plastic surgery in Newport Beach

LEA Plastic Surgery - Goretti Ho Taghva MD, FACS
Newport Beach, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters

Mira Aesthetic Cosmetic Surgery Center - Dr. Mirrafati
Costa Mesa, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters
Cosmetic surgery center in Costa Mesa, Orange County

Newport Beach MedSpa
Newport Beach, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters
Medical spa in Newport Beach led by Dr. Emerico Csepanyi

Nurse Christine Yanikian, Aspire aesthetics | Botox and Filler Injector in Costa Mesa
Costa Mesa, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters
Injectables, fillers, microneedling and skin care in Costa Mesa

Shumway Cosmetic Surgery
San Diego, CA
1 lip filler result published on Afters

Bonakdar Aesthetics
Newport Beach, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 3 dermal fillers results published.

Coastline Plastic Surgery
Newport Beach, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 4 dermal fillers results published.
Facial plastic surgery practice in Newport Beach

Cosmetic Laser Dermatology
San Diego, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 4 undereye filler results and 1 dermal fillers result published.
Cosmetic dermatology and laser treatments in San Diego

Dr. Valaie, MD - Cosmetic Surgeon
Newport Beach, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 4 dermal fillers results and 3 undereye filler results published.
Cosmetic surgeon's practice in Newport Beach

Golden Triangle Facial Plastic Surgery
San Diego, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 1 dermal fillers result published.
Facial plastic surgery and medical spa in San Diego’s Golden Triangle.

Jeffrey Joseph, M.D. - Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Newport Beach, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 8 undereye filler results published.
Ophthalmic plastic and reconstructive surgery in Newport Beach

Mabrie Facial Institute
San Francisco, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 6 jawline filler results published.

Plastic Surgery Institute - Dr. Ritu Chopra
Beverly Hills, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 2 liquid rhinoplasty results published.
Plastic surgery and medical spa in Beverly Hills with four surgeons and an accredited surgery center

Premier Cosmetic Surgery & Med Spa
Arcadia, CA
No lip filler results on Afters yet. 3 dermal fillers results, 2 jawline filler results, and 2 undereye filler results published.
Plastic surgery and med spa in Arcadia, led by Dr. Arthur Yu
Practice-posted prices
What California practices post for lip filler
Each practice's own posted fee, checked October 18, 2026. Not a quote or an average.
Beverly Hills
Beverly Hills Aesthetic Medics
Dose or technique not stated; per syringe; volume not stated; not stated
Fillers range from $450 to $1000 per syringe, depending on the type of filler used.
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedBeverly Hills
Beverly Wilshire Aesthetics
Dose or technique not stated; not stated; not stated
Starting at (a floor)
Lip Filler ... $600+
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedCosta Mesa
BABYFACE Beauty Wellness
Dose or technique not stated; each treatment; not stated
DermaL fillers Pricing ... LIPS ... $750 each treatment
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedCosta Mesa
ICONIQUE Medical Aesthetics
Dose or technique not stated; not stated; not stated
Iconique Lips ... $850.00
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedIrvine
Concierge Aesthetics
Dose or technique not stated; not stated; not stated
Lip - Plump & Hydrate Only ... $600
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedIrvine
Concierge Aesthetics
Dose or technique not stated; not stated; not stated
Lip - Plump & Hydrate + Lip Lines ... $900
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedLos Angeles
Skinsation LA
Dissolving; units and visits as posted; Per area; not necessarily total correction; hyaluronidase
Starting at (a floor)
Filler Dissolving (Hyaluronidase) Reverse or refine previous lip filler. From $250 per area.
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedLos Angeles
Skinsation LA
Half syringe; mL only as posted; Half-syringe option; mL only if explicitly supplied in syringe size ml; HA filler
Lip Filler (½ syringe) 0.5 mL — subtle definition, hydration, first-time clients $450
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedLos Angeles
Beauty Ranch
Dose or technique not stated; Posted service or product-menu amount; unit beyond quote not established; HA filler
Starting at (a floor)
Lip Filler starting at $565 / syringe
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedLos Angeles
Renouveau MedSpa
Dose or technique not stated; Per syringe; syringe mL not established unless explicitly recorded; not stated
Renouveau MedSpa Los Angeles offers competitive pricing, typically ranging from $600 to $1,000 per syringe,
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedLos Angeles
Skinsation LA
Per explicitly stated 1 mL syringe; Per explicitly stated 1 mL packaged unit; see source terminology and note; HA filler; per syringe 1ml
Lip Filler (full syringe) 1.0 mL — noticeable shape change, fuller pout $700
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedLos Angeles
Skinsation LA
Dose or technique not stated; Posted service or product-menu amount; unit beyond quote not established; HA filler
Russian Lip Technique Vertical-line injection for heart-shaped projection — typically full syringe $700
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedMillbrae
Reviv Med Spa
Package or member offer; Conditional member rate or multi-treatment/area bundle; see note for basis; Membership cost additional, eligibility and exact product to confirm.; HA filler
Starting at (a floor)
With Reviv membership from $675 per syringe
Fee basis: Partial inclusions; conditions apply; We schedule a complimentary 2-week touch-up assessment
Practice source · checkedMillbrae
Reviv Med Spa
Dose or technique not stated; Per syringe; syringe mL not established unless explicitly recorded; HA filler
Starting at (a floor)
Lip-filler pricing at Reviv is from $750 per syringe
Fee basis: Partial inclusions; conditions apply; We schedule a complimentary 2-week touch-up assessment
Practice source · checkedNewport Beach
Nuey Aesthetics
Dose or technique not stated; estimated ~1 syringe; mL unstated; not stated
Lip Filler ... Est. units ... ~1 syringe ... Est. price ... $295–$595
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedNewport Beach
Fix Me Up Medical Spa
Half syringe; mL only as posted; Lip Filler 0.5ml; not stated
NP $700 · RN $550 ... Lip Filler 0.5ml
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedNewport Beach
Fix Me Up Medical Spa
Per explicitly stated 1 mL syringe; Lip Filler 1ml; HA filler; brand not stated; per syringe 1ml
NP $950 · RN $700 ... Lip Filler 1ml
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedNewport Beach
Fix Me Up Medical Spa
Half syringe; mL only as posted; Lip Filler 0.5ml; not stated
NP $700 · RN $550 ... Lip Filler 0.5ml
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedNewport Beach
Fix Me Up Medical Spa
Per explicitly stated 1 mL syringe; Lip Filler 1ml; HA filler; brand not stated; per syringe 1ml
NP $950 · RN $700 ... Lip Filler 1ml
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated; not stated
Practice source · checkedSan Diego
Conjure Skin Therapies
Dose or technique not stated; Per syringe; syringe mL not established unless explicitly recorded; Restylane / Juvéderm / Revanesse
Starting at (a floor)
Fillers start at $599 per syringe.
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedSan Diego
Beauty Energy Exchange
Dose or technique not stated; Per syringe; syringe mL not established unless explicitly recorded; not stated
Beauty Energy Exchange is currently: $600 per syringe
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedSan Diego
Glowtox Aesthetics
Dose or technique not stated; Posted service or product-menu amount; unit beyond quote not established; not stated
Lips 1 syringe $600–$800
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedSan Diego
SDBotox
Dose or technique not stated; Per explicitly stated 1 mL packaged unit; see source terminology and note; Juvéderm / Restylane / Revanesse (select); per syringe 1ml
Lip Fillers $800 / Syringe
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedSan Francisco
Mabrie Facial Institute
Dissolving; units and visits as posted; Dissolving amount; units/sessions not established; Hylenex (hyaluronidase)
to dissolve lip filler typically cost $1,300 at MFI in San Francisco.
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedSan Francisco
Mabrie Facial Institute
Touch-up or maintenance; time basis as posted; annual maintenance estimate; not stated
On average, maintenance of lip filler results at MFI costs $1,500 per year.
Fee basis: Fee inclusions not stated
Practice source · checkedSan Francisco
Mabrie Facial Institute
Dose or technique not stated; Posted service or product-menu amount; unit beyond quote not established; not stated
At MFI in San Francisco, lip filler injections cost $2,000.
Fee basis: Partial inclusions; conditions apply; This pays for your consultation, numbing medications, a syringe of filler, aftercare education,
Practice source · checkedWest Hollywood
Cienega Medical
Half syringe; mL only as posted; Half-syringe option; mL only if explicitly supplied in syringe size ml; Restylane Kysse
Filler – Kysse (Half Syringe) $450
Fee basis: Partial inclusions; conditions apply; the consultation is free
Practice source · checkedWest Hollywood
Cienega Medical
Dose or technique not stated; Posted service or product-menu amount; unit beyond quote not established; Restylane Kysse
Filler – Kysse (1 Syringe) $750
Fee basis: Partial inclusions; conditions apply; the consultation is free
Practice source · checkedWest Hollywood
Dr Refresh Med Spa
Dose or technique not stated; Per syringe; syringe mL not established unless explicitly recorded; not stated
Pricing typically lands at $750-$1,100 per syringe depending on product,
Fee basis: Partial inclusions; conditions apply; Complimentary consultation, 20% off your first treatment.
Practice source · checked
About Lip Filler in California
What is lip filler, and what does lip filler change?
Lip filler adds hyaluronic-acid gel to increase lip fullness or address a named lip concern, according to FDA product labeling and Cleveland Clinic; it is a medical procedure with product-specific indications.
2026 Cost Guide
Lip filler costs $550 to $750 for the middle half of 124 practices’ own posted starting points where they price lip filler without stating a syringe size, checked October 18, 2026.
Lip filler
Lip filler swelling usually resolves in 24–48 hours but can last up to a week, according to Cleveland Clinic; FDA Kysse trial diaries also recorded swelling lasting 15–30 days in some participants.
Before & After Photos
Practice-published results; verify credentials independently
Related Procedures in California
Frequently asked questions
How much does lip filler cost in California?
Lip filler costs $550 to $750 for the middle half of 124 practices’ own posted starting points where they price lip filler without stating a syringe size, checked October 18, 2026. Prices vary by city and provider, so ask more than one practice for a written quote.
Who are the best lip filler providers in California?
Start by browsing practice-published before-and-after photos, then independently confirm board certification, licensure, facility privileges where applicable, and experience with this procedure. Compare providers in Los Angeles, Beverly Hills, Santa Monica and other California cities.
What is the recovery time for lip filler?
Lip filler swelling usually resolves in 24–48 hours but can last up to a week, according to Cleveland Clinic; FDA Kysse trial diaries also recorded swelling lasting 15–30 days in some participants. These sources describe different evidence, so neither window sets a deadline for you.
Can I get a virtual consultation for lip filler in California?
Some practices offer a video consultation; ask each one. On Afters you can build a plan with your goals and photos and send it to the California practices you choose.

















